Get started33 Plover Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakham (LE15 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 12.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 123.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 8 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Plover Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 21 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 21 years.
33 Plover Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,629
Street avg £2,304
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2020Most recent
£225,000
+4.7%over 1 year11 April 2019
£215,000
+4.9%over 1 year10 November 2017
£205,000
+17.1%over 3 years8 April 2014
£175,000
+4.2%over 3 years2 November 2010
£168,000
+4.3%over 11 months15 December 2009
£161,000
+7.4%over 5 years30 July 2004
£149,950
+149.9%over 4 years13 August 1999
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BE: £235,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LE15 6LQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.