Get started21 Plover Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Oakham (LE15 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 sits 60.5% above the 2014 sale of £166,400. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 46% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Plover Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 14 years.
£166,400
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 14 years.
21 Plover Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,521
Street avg £2,343
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 May 2014Most recent
£166,400
+7.4%over 3 years12 July 2010
£155,000
+13.6%over 6 years14 November 2003
£136,500
+60.6%over 3 years31 October 2000
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BE: £235,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LE15 6LQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.