Get started17 Plover Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakham (LE15 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 698 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 13.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 78.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £203,000 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Plover Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2020
17 Plover Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 17 Plover Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,130
Street avg £2,322
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

10 December 2020Most recent
£203,000
+46.0%over 9 years21 April 2011
£139,000
+23.6%over 7 years11 July 2003
£112,500
+129.6%over 6 years31 October 1996
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BE: £235,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LE15 6NP
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.