Get started11 Plover Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Oakham (LE15 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 52.7% above the 2015 sale of £156,500. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 28 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Plover Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£156,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Plover Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,956
Street avg £2,363
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 May 2015Most recent
£156,500
+13.8%over 5 years11 December 2009
£137,500
+18.5%over 6 years11 July 2003
£116,000
+66.9%over 3 years25 February 2000
£69,500
+24.1%over 2 years31 October 1997
£56,000
+8.7%over 2 years4 August 1995
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BE: £235,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LE15 6NP
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.