Get started14 Deepwood Grove is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3XE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 22.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 181% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £158,100 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£158,100
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
Price per m²
£2,360
Street avg £1,687
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croftwood Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

18 June 2021Most recent
£158,100
+14.6%over 1 year13 September 2019
£138,000
+38.0%over 1 year22 August 2018
£100,000
+51.5%over 15 years17 June 2003
£66,000
+50.2%over 6 years15 November 1996
£43,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3XE: £147,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L35 3UQ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.