Get started10 Deepwood Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3XE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 221.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £199,950.
Latest sale on 10 Deepwood Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
10 Deepwood Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,702
Street avg £1,656
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croftwood Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

11 October 2024Most recent
£199,950
+50.3%over 3 years31 March 2021
£133,000
-1.5%over 13 years10 July 2007
£134,995
+42.2%over 3 years27 August 2003
£94,950
+101.0%over 6 years1 November 1996
£47,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3XE: £147,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L35 3XF
Closest school
0.1 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.