Get started15 Beatty Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3PH). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 28.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 23.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £105,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 65 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 11 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2025
15 Beatty Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 20 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 15 Beatty Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,615
Street avg £1,582
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fisher Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£105,000
+26.5%over 4 years7 June 2016
£83,000
+3.8%over 11 years30 July 2004
£79,950
+90.6%over 1 year10 December 2002
£41,950
+52.5%over 1 year28 June 2001
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3PH: £115,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L35 3QN
Closest school
0.3 km
Halsnead Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.