Get started25 Marford Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 5HH). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 sits 52% above the 2018 sale of £171,000. Last sale on file: £171,000 in September 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Marford Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£171,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 25 Marford Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,676
Street avg £2,171
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

14 September 2018Most recent
£171,000
+3.6%over 12 years12 June 2006
£165,000
+31.0%over 2 years20 February 2004
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5HH: £275,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
L12 5JJ
Town Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.