Get started67 Eaton Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 3HN). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.9% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 106.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £296,750. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
67 Eaton Gardens ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
67 Eaton Gardens has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Application for Lawful Development Certificate for proposed single storey extension to the rear.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2016.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 9 years.
£296,750
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 67 Eaton Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,297
Street avg £1,905
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blackmoor Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
4 July 2025Most recent
£296,750
+123.1%over 9 years5 February 2016
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 3HN: £200,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
L12 3HR
Closest school
0.3 km
Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB