Get started11 The Greenway is a three-bedroom property in Knotty Ash, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 3HP). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£167,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 2 years.
30 August 2006Most recent
£167,500
+13.6%over 1 yearCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pilch Bank Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

2 September 2004
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 3HP: £187,500 (2024–2015).
L12 3HN
Closest school
0.4 km
Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB