Get started11 The Fairway is a property in Knotty Ash, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 3HS). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -20.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £4,000 in June 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Side and rear of property
To erect two storey extension to side and single storey extension to rear.
Latest sale on 11 The Fairway was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£4,000
Growth on file: -20.4% per year over 16 years.
13 June 2023Most recent
£4,000
-97.4%over 16 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eaton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

24 May 2007
£154,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 3HS: £179,950 (2023–2017).
L12 3HL
Closest school
0.3 km
Knotty Ash Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB