Get started2 Florence Avenue is a four-bedroom property in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3HF). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Florence Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£480,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 16 years.
18 June 2014Most recent
£480,000
+34.3%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Selsdon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

13 July 2009
£357,500
+55.4%over 7 years2 April 2002
£230,000
+87.4%over 3 years22 June 1998
£122,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3HF: £415,000 (2023–2010).
KT15 3PF
Closest school
0.4 km
Fullbrook School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.