Get started6 Florence Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3HF). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 is 18.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 61.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £415,000 in November 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Florence Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 27 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 27 years.
6 Florence Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,192
Street avg £3,743
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Selsdon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

1 November 2023Most recent
£415,000
+43.1%over 16 years28 September 2007
£290,000
+23.9%over 3 years24 September 2004
£234,000
+151.6%over 7 years21 March 1997
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3HF: £428,000 (2020–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Fullbrook School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.