Get started1 Fairwater Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LP). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £776,000 is 10.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £700,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Fairwater Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
1 Fairwater Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£776,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 1 Fairwater Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,516
Street avg £3,693
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regent Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 June 2021Most recent
£700,000
+91.8%over 16 years26 April 2005
£365,000
+119.9%over 9 years14 June 1995
£166,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LP: £699,950 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
KT15 3SX
Closest school
1.0 km
Byfleet Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.