Get started7 Fairwater Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LP). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1828 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £753,000 is 14.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 48.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold October 2018 for £660,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works refused in 2020.
7 Fairwater Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2019
T1 - Oak: Remove two overhanging garden. branches are of poor quality.
7 Fairwater Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£753,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Fairwater Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,887
Street avg £3,750
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regent Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

12 October 2018Most recent
£660,000
+38.7%over 7 years30 November 2010
£476,000
+36.0%over 8 years10 September 2002
£350,000
+101.1%over 6 years14 December 1995
£174,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LP: £700,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
8.9 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
KT15 3SN
Closest school
1.0 km
Byfleet Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.