Get started97b is a semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (213 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£582/sq ft) was about 59.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £445,000.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£445,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 97b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,268
Street avg £4,232
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hare Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£445,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AZ: £740,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB