Get started93 Spinney Hill is a four-bedroom detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since September 2016. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £874,000 is 18.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 139 m² it sits well below the postcode median (213 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £740,000 in September 2020.
93 Spinney Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£874,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 14 years.
£740,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 93 Spinney Hill runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,324
Street avg £4,326
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 173 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hare Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 September 2020Most recent
£740,000
+59.1%over 14 years23 May 2006
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AZ: £445,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
KT15 1QL
Closest school
0.6 km
Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB