Get started97a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £529,000 is 29% above the 2015 sale price. At 92 m² it sits well below the postcode median (213 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
97a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2020
Price for 97a has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£529,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 18 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 97a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,460
Street avg £4,413
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 177 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hare Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£410,000
+15.5%over 3 years13 October 2011
£355,000
+127.6%over 12 years21 May 1999
£155,950
+30.5%over 1 year19 December 1997
£119,500
+23.2%over 7 months14 May 1997
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AZ: £445,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
KT15 1PL
Closest school
0.6 km
Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.