Get started3 Spinney Oaks is a detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 269 m² (around 2895 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 269 m² the property is well over the postcode median (139 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
A recent planning application at 3 Spinney Oaks was refused — worth checking the council file.
Loft Conversion with 4 velux roof windows and 4 flat roof glazed panels in exsiting roof
Latest sale on 3 Spinney Oaks was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,142,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Spinney Oaks stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,245
Street avg £4,434
Floor Area
269 m²
Street avg 161 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hare Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Details pursuant to Discharge Condition 4(Contaminated Land) of Planning Permission RU.20/1789 (Erection of a detached outbuilding within the rear garden).
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 December 2016Most recent
£1,142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AZ: £445,000 (2024–2020).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
KT15 1QL
Closest school
0.6 km
Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB