Get started4 Binfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7PN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£518/sq ft) was about 67.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £435,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 78 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 23 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Binfield Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 24 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 4 Binfield Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,577
Street avg £4,831
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Plough — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

8 June 2021Most recent
£435,000
+65.4%over 14 years3 January 2007
£263,000
+19.6%over 2 years6 August 2004
£219,950
+158.9%over 7 years25 April 1997
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7PN: £475,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT14 7QA
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.