Get started31 Binfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7PN). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£565/sq ft) was about 91.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £450,000 in September 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 23 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2025
31 Binfield Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
31 Binfield Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,081
Street avg £4,807
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Plough — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

23 September 2024Most recent
£450,000
+4.7%over 2 years8 August 2022
£430,000
+24.6%over 6 years14 August 2015
£345,000
+38.0%over 7 years3 October 2007
£250,000
+150.0%over 8 years24 September 1999
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7PN: £480,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.