Get started10 Binfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7PN). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2014. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 48.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £475,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
A recent planning application at 10 Binfield Road was refused — worth checking the council file.
Installation of an Air Source Heat Pump (ASHP) to the rear.
10 Binfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 18 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Binfield Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,847
Street avg £4,866
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Plough — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 August 2023Most recent
£475,000
+22.6%over 8 years29 January 2015
£387,500
+21.1%over 6 years28 May 2008
£320,000
+30.6%over 2 years18 October 2005
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7PN: £480,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT14 7QA
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.