Get started24 Binfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7PN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £482,000 is 18.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£484/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 23 EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £406,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 Binfield Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 24 years.
£406,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 24 Binfield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,205
Street avg £4,849
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Plough — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£406,000
+97.6%over 16 years30 January 2004
£205,500
+150.6%over 7 years3 May 1996
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7PN: £475,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT14 7QA
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.