Get started11 Catherine Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 946 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 15% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 83% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £387,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Catherine Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 18 years.
£387,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 11 Catherine Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,401
Street avg £2,896
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rutson Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

14 November 2019Most recent
£387,000
-0.8%over 3 years25 July 2016
£389,950
+75.3%over 5 years6 August 2010
£222,500
+58.9%over 9 years17 July 2001
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7EZ: £362,500 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT14 7AU
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.