Get started38 Ferney Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 38th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 45 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 15.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 58 m² the property is well over the postcode median (35 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2020 for £208,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 18 years.
£208,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 38 Ferney Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,595
Street avg £4,174
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

18 September 2020Most recent
£208,500
+12.1%over 12 years13 March 2008
£186,000
+17.7%over 3 years1 November 2004
£158,000
+31.7%over 2 years21 June 2002
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7BB: £245,000 (2025–2022).
43 Ferney Court Ferney Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jul 2025
42 Ferney Court Ferney Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Mar 2025
36 Ferney Court Ferney Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Jun 2024
40 Ferney Court Ferney Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Nov 2022
47 Ferney Court Ferney Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
KT14 7LN
Closest school
0.2 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.