Get started37 Broadoaks Park Road is a four-bedroom detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6FE). It has a recorded floor area of 205 m² (around 2207 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,433,000 is 10.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£589/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £1,300,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
37 Broadoaks Park Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£1,433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.6% per year over 1 year.
£1,300,000
Growth on file: 20.6% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for 37 Broadoaks Park Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,341
Street avg £5,601
Floor Area
205 m²
Street avg 228 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Blackwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

17 March 2023Most recent
£1,300,000
+30.0%over 1 year21 October 2021
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6FE: £1,175,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
KT14 6PN
Closest school
0.5 km
West Byfleet Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.