Get started65 Broadoaks Park Road is a four-bedroom detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6FE). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2379 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£591/sq ft) was about 16.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £1,405,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
65 Broadoaks Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 3 years.
£1,405,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 65 Broadoaks Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,357
Street avg £5,600
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 227 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Blackwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

31 March 2025Most recent
£1,405,000
+8.5%over 2 years8 September 2022
£1,295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6FE: £1,175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years
KT14 6PN
Closest school
0.5 km
West Byfleet Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.