Get started93 Woodlands Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6AP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £835,000 is 16% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£704/sq ft) was about 70.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £720,000 in May 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
93 Woodlands Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2023
93 Woodlands Avenue has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed single storey side and part first floor/two storey rear extension.
93 Woodlands Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£835,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 24 years.
£720,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 24 years.
93 Woodlands Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,579
Street avg £5,203
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey
Erection of a part first floor, part two storey rear extension, a single storey side extension and side dormer windows (amended plans and description).
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 May 2021Most recent
£720,000
+107.2%over 7 years25 September 2013
£347,500
+192.0%over 16 years15 November 1996
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6AP: £670,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
KT14 6PN
Closest school
0.4 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.