Get started61 Hollies Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6AL). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows an F (score 35), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 4-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£519/sq ft) was about 29.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
61 Hollies Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2024
61 Hollies Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£732,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 10 years.
£687,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 61 Hollies Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,589
Street avg £5,364
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

25 October 2017Most recent
£687,500
+50.1%over 10 years14 August 2007
£458,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6AL: £620,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
9.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT14 6ER
Closest school
0.4 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB