Get started6 Cedar Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8NY). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 165 m² it's 26.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (130 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £996,000 is 31.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 15.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Hip-to-gable roof extension incorporating rear dormer and front roof lights.
6 Cedar Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£996,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£760,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Cedar Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,606
Street avg £5,839
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Hip-to-Gable roof extension incorporating rear dormer window and front roof light.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 August 2015Most recent
£760,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8NY: £950,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
KT13 8JE
Closest school
0.1 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB