Get started11 Cedar Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8NY). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£689/sq ft) was about 85.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (140 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sale on file: £845,000 in March 2024.
11 Cedar Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£866,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£845,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 11 Cedar Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,412
Street avg £5,623
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

1 March 2024Most recent
£845,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8NY: £950,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
KT13 8NE
Closest school
0.1 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB