Get started1 Admiral Stirling Court is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8XX). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £802,000 is 30.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (April 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Admiral Stirling Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2023
1 Admiral Stirling Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£802,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 15 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 15 years.
1 Admiral Stirling Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,302
Street avg £3,999
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

15 April 2014Most recent
£615,000
+50.0%over 8 years29 March 2006
£410,000
+2.5%over 3 years28 June 2002
£399,950
+23.1%over 2 years30 June 1999
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8XX: £565,000 (2021–2006).
3 Admiral Stirling Court Weystone Road Weybridge
Sold Aug 2021
2 Admiral Stirling Court Weystone Road Weybridge
Sold Apr 2017
5 Admiral Stirling Court Weystone Road Weybridge
Sold Aug 2007
6 Admiral Stirling Court Weystone Road Weybridge
Sold May 2006
7 Admiral Stirling Court Weystone Road Weybridge
Sold Sept 2005
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT13 8JE
Portmore Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.