Get started1 Farnell Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8JE). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £768,000 is 13.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Farnell Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2024
1 Farnell Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£768,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 14 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 14 years.
1 Farnell Mews outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,383
Street avg £4,622
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

8 October 2014Most recent
£675,000
+14.4%over 6 months28 March 2014
£590,000
+10.3%over 5 years17 October 2008
£535,000
+44.6%over 4 years24 November 2003
£370,000
+19.4%over 3 years10 August 2000
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8JE: £530,000 (2021–2005).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT13 8PG
The Ship Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St James CofE Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.