Get started2 Cedar Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8NY). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£695/sq ft) was about 75.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £950,000 in January 2025. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
2 Cedar Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Lawful Development Certificate: Whether planning permission is required for side dormer windows to both roof slopes
2 Cedar Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£937,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£950,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
2 Cedar Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,480
Street avg £5,618
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 January 2025Most recent
£950,000
+183.6%over 23 years20 December 2001
£335,000
-2.3%over 7 months30 May 2001
£343,000
+46.0%over 3 years30 April 1998
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8NY: £885,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
KT13 8JE
Closest school
0.1 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.