Get started13 Cedar Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8NY). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1509 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £891,000 is 11.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £800,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
13 Cedar Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2019
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Variation of Condition 2 (Approved Plans) of planning application 2019/2124 (Extensions) to add an additional window on rear elevation.
13 Cedar Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£891,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 23 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 23 years.
13 Cedar Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,708
Street avg £5,754
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Non-Material Amendment to planning permission 2019/2124 to make alterations to ground floor side and first floor rear fenestration.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 May 2019Most recent
£800,000
+28.0%over 5 years28 February 2014
£625,000
+14.7%over 3 years3 December 2010
£545,000
+22.5%over 6 years19 February 2004
£445,000
+249.0%over 7 years27 September 1996
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8NY: £950,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
KT13 8NE
Closest school
0.1 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.