Get started25 Davis Road is a four-bedroom property in Weybridge (KT13 0XH). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations. On the market in May 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 25 Davis Road.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single-storey rear extension.
25 Davis Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£535,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 17 years.
11 May 2012Most recent
£535,000
+12.6%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wellington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Brooklands Conservation Area - Fell 1 x Pane, 1 x Leyland Conifer, 1 x Plum and 3 x Pyracantha.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 May 2008
£475,000
+25.8%over 5 years5 June 2002
£377,500
+78.7%over 3 years25 September 1998
£211,250
+48.8%over 2 years29 September 1995
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XH: £795,000 (2023–2020).
KT13 0BH
Closest school
1.2 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.