Get started1 Gloucester Terrace is a four-bedroom property in Weybridge (KT13 0BU). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold October 2021 for £1,525,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 1 Gloucester Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,525,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 4 years.
14 October 2021Most recent
£1,525,000
+8.9%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

12 June 2017
£1,400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BU: £1,250,000 (2022–2017).
6 Gloucester Terrace St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Dec 2022
2 Gloucester Terrace St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Sept 2022
5 Gloucester Terrace St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2018
4 Gloucester Terrace St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2018
3 Gloucester Terrace St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Sept 2017
KT13 0PR
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.