Get started1 Brooklands Court is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0RF). It has a recorded floor area of 205 m² (around 2207 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,161,000 is 17.3% above the 2025 sale price. A recent sale: £990,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 205 m² it's 22.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (265 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
1 Brooklands Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 23 years.
£990,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 1 Brooklands Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,829
Street avg £6,687
Floor Area
205 m²
Street avg 247 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weybridge Railway Station South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

28 March 2025Most recent
£990,000
+10.0%over 9 years18 November 2015
£900,000
+44.0%over 6 years28 August 2009
£625,000
+4.2%over 7 years26 July 2002
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0RF: £1,935,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
KT13 0XJ
Closest school
0.9 km
Brooklands College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.