Get startedDeneside is a five-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0RF). It has a recorded floor area of 302 m² (around 3251 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2011 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,932,000 is 10.1% below the 2022 sale of £2,150,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£661/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 302 m² the property is well over the postcode median (231 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £2,150,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Deneside's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2023
A a porch application was refused at Deneside in 2021.
Detached garage, front porch, side roof lights and alterations to fenestration and external finish.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2012.
£1,932,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 11 years.
£2,150,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for Deneside runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,119
Street avg £6,401
Floor Area
302 m²
Street avg 235 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weybridge Railway Station South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Retrospective planning application for 3 front dormer windows
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 October 2022Most recent
£2,150,000
+52.5%over 1 year21 December 2020
£1,410,000
+75.2%over 8 years15 March 2012
£805,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0RF: £1,710,000 (2025–2022).
1 Brooklands Court Northfield Place Weybridge
Sold Mar 2025
Dormers Northfield Place Weybridge
Sold Sept 2023
3 Brooklands Court Northfield Place Weybridge
Sold May 2023
Inwoods Northfield Place Weybridge
Sold Dec 2022
Kuranda Northfield Place Weybridge
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
KT13 0AX
Closest school
0.9 km
Brooklands College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.