Get started6 Davis Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XH). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £923,000 is 16.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£462/sq ft) was about 106.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £795,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£923,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£795,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Davis Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,969
Street avg £4,181
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wellington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 July 2020Most recent
£795,000
+44.5%over 10 years15 December 2009
£550,000
+18.3%over 6 years6 January 2003
£465,000
+132.6%over 7 years18 August 1995
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XH: £715,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT13 0BH
Closest school
1.2 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.