Get started9 Davis Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XH). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,058,000 is 21.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£539/sq ft) was about 140% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £870,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
9 Davis Road has an approved extension on the planning record.
Tree Conservation Area (Brooklands): ash (1) - remove (see notice for details)
Latest sale on 9 Davis Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,058,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£870,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 9 Davis Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,800
Street avg £4,135
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wellington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Brooklands Conservation Area - 2 ash in rear garden; tree to south - remove weaker stem; tree to north - crown reduce by 30%, lift to 5-6 metres
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 September 2020Most recent
£870,000
+93.3%over 17 years30 October 2002
£450,000
+57.6%over 4 years29 May 1998
£285,500
+42.8%over 2 years29 September 1995
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XH: £715,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT13 0RF
Closest school
1.2 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.