Get started2 Davis Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XH). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£593/sq ft) was about 164.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 6 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £715,000.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Retrospective application for conversion of existing garage into habitable accommodation and external alterations
Price for 2 Davis Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£747,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 28 years.
£715,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 2 Davis Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,384
Street avg £4,102
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wellington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Lawful Development Certificate: Whether planning permission is required for the proposed conversion of garage into habitable accommodation and external alterations
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 October 2023Most recent
£715,000
+30.0%over 8 years22 October 2014
£550,000
+46.7%over 7 years12 March 2007
£375,000
+109.5%over 7 years1 June 1999
£179,000
+54.4%over 3 years30 June 1995
£115,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XH: £795,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT13 0HG
Closest school
1.2 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.