Get started20 Davis Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0XH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since September 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 sits 64.4% above the 2007 sale of £249,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 85% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (120 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 12 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 12 years.
On habitable rooms, 20 Davis Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,463
Street avg £4,209
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wellington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 September 2007Most recent
£249,950
+59.2%over 6 years11 May 2001
£157,000
+89.3%over 5 years12 December 1995
£82,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0XH: £795,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
1.2 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.