Get started1 Fairlawn is a two-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1016 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. At 94 m² this is the 35th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 48.2% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 21.4% below the postcode norm. At 94 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 36 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in January 2012.
1 Fairlawn's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2021
1 Fairlawn valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 13 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 13 years.
1 Fairlawn outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,595
Street avg £3,741
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

11 January 2012Most recent
£245,000
+53.1%over 13 years8 September 1998
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AY: £270,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
KT13 0XD
Ellesmere Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.