Get started1 Fernihough Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0UY). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 42 m² it sits well below the postcode median (69 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 10.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£734/sq ft) was about 116% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £332,000 in August 2024.
1 Fernihough Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
1 Fernihough Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£332,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Fernihough Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£7,905
Street avg £5,357
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2024Most recent
£332,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0UY: £530,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT13 0AY
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB