Get started16 Fernihough Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0UY). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£600/sq ft) was about 76.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £530,000 — fresh data.
16 Fernihough Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 26 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 16 Fernihough Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,463
Street avg £5,409
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

28 October 2025Most recent
£530,000
+58.2%over 17 years29 February 2008
£335,000
+44.4%over 5 years28 June 2002
£232,000
+40.6%over 2 years26 July 1999
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0UY: £420,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.