Get started11 Fernihough Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0UY). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£709/sq ft) was about 112.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £420,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 55 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 29 EPCs).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 15 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 15 years.
11 Fernihough Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,636
Street avg £5,367
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2022Most recent
£420,000
+15.1%over 4 years22 November 2017
£365,000
+50.2%over 6 years23 November 2010
£243,000
-0.8%over 3 years7 September 2007
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0UY: £530,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.