Get started28 Fernihough Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0UY). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£761/sq ft) was about 123.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £418,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 51 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£418,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
28 Fernihough Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,196
Street avg £5,347
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summers Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2022Most recent
£418,000
+94.4%over 18 years22 March 2004
£215,000
+38.7%over 3 years29 November 2000
£155,000
+21.1%over 1 year13 August 1999
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0UY: £530,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT13 0UY
Closest school
1.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.