Get started6 Fairlawn is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. At 79 m² this is the 17th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 55.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £400,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Fairlawn has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 23 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 6 Fairlawn lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,063
Street avg £3,668
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2025Most recent
£400,000
+22.3%over 5 years20 March 2020
£327,000
-2.8%over 5 years25 November 2014
£336,250
+77.0%over 12 years19 April 2002
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AY: £270,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
KT13 0UY
Ellesmere Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.