Get started4 Hadley Place is a mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £483,000 is 28.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£553/sq ft) was about 78% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² it's 19.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 9 EPCs). Sold March 2021 for £375,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 4 Hadley Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
4 Hadley Place is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,952
Street avg £5,792
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weybridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 March 2021Most recent
£375,000
+59.6%over 15 years4 November 2005
£234,950
+13.0%over 2 years1 August 2003
£208,000
+77.0%over 4 years30 April 1999
£117,500
+27.0%over 3 years23 June 1995
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0SH: £420,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT13 0SH
Closest school
0.5 km
Brooklands College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.